Taxi prices

Fixes taxi rates from Gdansk to:from the airportfrom the city centre
price in PLNprice in EURprice in PLNprice in EUR
Gdańsk City Centre10025
Sopot12030
Gdynia City Centre16040
Bartoszyce990220920205
Bezledy (border crossing)990220920205
Bydgoszcz960215960215
Bytów680150750165
Dębki480110550125
Elbląg4009035075
Grudziądz620140620140
Grzechotki (border crossing)600135530120
Hel480110550125
Jastarnia440100510115
Jastrzębia Góra40090470110
Jurata460105530120
Kartuzy1804025055
Karwia440100510115
Kołobrzeg15503451600355
Koszalin13503001400310
Kościerzyna3608039990
Krynica Morska525120450100
Lębork40090470110
Malbork49011042095
Olsztyn1000225950210
Piaski (Mierzeja Wiślana)580130510115
Poznań17003801700380
Puck3507540090
Rewa2606033075
Słupsk620140690155
Starogard Gdański3608036080
Szczecin17003801700380
Sztutowo (Stutthof)47011040090
Tczew2706025055
Toruń950210950210
Warsaw17003801700380
Wejherowo2706033075
Władysławowo3608042095
   
Kaliningrad (Калининград)13002901300290
Berlin27006002700600
Taxi rates in GdanskPrice in PLN
start9,00
tariff I4,00
tariff II6,00
tariff III8,00
tariff IV12,00
idle (for an hour)50,00
special order for a van (up to 8 passengers)50,00
special order for an estate25,00
special order for a car with child seat25,00
transport of pets25,00
Tariff I: Mo-Sa, 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM within Gdansk city limits. Tariff II: Mo-Sa, 10:00 PM – 6:00 AM, Sundays and Public Holidays within Gdansk city limits.
Tariff III: Mo-Sa, 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM outside Gdansk city limits. Tariff IV: Mo-Sa, 10:00 PM – 6:00 AM, Sundays and Public Holidays outside Gdansk city limits.